2019 HIGH SCHOOL STATE RESULTS

1st Place

BINGHAM

2nd Place

CORNER CANYON

 

3rd Place

  SPRINGVILLE

 

4th Place

LONE PEAK

 

2019 State MVP

Price Davis, Bingham

2019 State ALL-STARS

Adam Boswell, Bingham

Carter Boswell, Bingham

Sam Barlow, Corner Canyon

Gavin Penrod, Corner Canyon

Zack Bailey, Springville

Ben Douglas, Springville

Owen Reed, Lone Peak

Bryce Stringam, Lone Peak

 

2019 All-Tournament Athletes

COPPER HILLS

to be announced

DAVIS

to be announced

DESERT HILLS

to be announced

HERRIMAN

to be announced

MOUNTAIN VIEW

to be announced

NORTHRIDGE

to be announced

OLYMPUS

Ephraim Maxfield, Matt Larson

PLEASANT GROVE

Jett Merrill, Josh Brockbank

RIDGELINE

Spencer Sorenson, Tyler Vanderplas

SKYLINE

Jacob McDonald, Kyler Osguthorpe

SKYRIDGE

to be announced

WEBER

Alex Dodson, Seth Pobanz

​​​​

2018 HIGH SCHOOL STATE RESULTS

1st Place

BINGHAM FIRE

 

2nd Place

SKYLINE WHITE

 

3rd Place

  HERRIMAN

 

4th Place

RIDGELINE

 

2018 State MVP

Parker Davis, Bingham Fire

2018 State ALL-STARS

Austin Storrs, Bingham Fire

Price Davis, Bingham Fire

Andrew Clark, Skyline White

Hollen Schweitz, Skyline White

Scott Meaux, Skyline White

Caden Bailey, Herriman

Gable Biggs, Herriman

Peyton Colemere, Herriman

Brayden Dolby, Ridgeline

Caden Finley, Ridgeline

Kyle Griffiths, Ridgeline

Preston Howell, Ridgeline

2018 All-Tournament Athletes

CORNER CANYON

Tytan Pace, Zane Minnick

LONE PEAK

Bryson Jensen, Owen Read

NORTHRIDGE

Camden Van Tassell, Spencer Lambert

NORTH SANPETE

Bubba Ison, Connor Jorgensen

OLYMPUS

Matt Larson, Noah Bennee

PLEASANT GROVE

Ammon Hasson, Josh Brockbank

PROVO

Clay Gerber, Jameson Cooper

SALEM HILLS

Joshua Crippen, Spencer Burgon

SKYLINE BLUE

Kyler Osguthorpe, Sam Barlow

SPRINGVILLE

Ben Douglas, Kai Glazier

WEBER

Alex Dodson, Connor Wade

​​​​

2017 HIGH SCHOOL STATE RESULTS

1st Place

BINGHAM 1

 

2nd Place

OLYMPUS 1

 

3rd Place

  CORNER CANYON

 

4th Place

TAYLORSVILLE

 

2017 State MVP

Nate Applegate, Bingham 1

2017 State ALL-STARS

Branden Carlson, Bingham 1

Dane Rasmussen, Bingham 1

Cole Benee, Olympus 1

Connor Spillett, Olympus 1

Tristan Penrod, Corner Canyon

Riley Wooden, Corner Canyon

Keenan Lobato, Taylorsville

Kyle Woodbury, Taylorsville

2016 HIGH SCHOOL STATE RESULTS

1st Place

RIVERTON

 

2nd Place

BINGHAM

 

3rd Place

  SPRINGVILLE/ALA/MAPLE MTN

 

4th Place

PLEASANT GROVE

 

2016 State MVP

Tristan Penrod, Riverton

 

2016 State ALL-STARS

Trevor Sampson, Riverton

Brayden Parady, Riverton

Nate Applegate, Bingham

Thatiam Falls, Bingham

Brenden Shirley, S/A/MM

Andrea Manelli, S/A/MM

Jayden Barfuse, Pleasant Grove

Tyler Brockbank, Pleasant Grove

Miles Mottonen, Olympus

Joe Lunt, Olympus

 

2016 All-tournament Athletes

DAVIS

Joseph Rocha, Sam Hafen

HERRIMAN

Trent Pecorreli, Hunter Sharp

LONE PEAK

Cameron Kyle, Kent Nitta

MT VIEW

Tanner Meeves, Jared Tuttle

NORTHRIDGE

Carson Brown, Justin Dygert

OGDEN

Jackson Smith, Parker Larsen

OLYMPUS

Nate Benyon, Cole Bennee

SALEM HILLS

David Crippen, Wyatt Garder

SKYLINE

Josh Barlow, Derek Romney

TAYLORSVILLE

Tavita Jamison, Keenan Lobato

WASATCH

Preston Kent, Kamron Martindale

WEBER

Connor Dodson, Jared Graham

© 2016 by UBVA.

Created with Wix.com

  • Facebook Social Icon